An amount of ice of mass \( 10^{-3} \) kg and temperature \( -10^\circ C \) is transformed to vapor of temperature \( 110^\circ C \) by applying heat. The total amount of work required for this conversion is,
(Take, specific heat of ice = 2100 J kg\(^{-1}\) K\(^{-1}\),
specific heat of water = 4180 J kg\(^{-1}\) K\(^{-1}\),
specific heat of steam = 1920 J kg\(^{-1}\) K\(^{-1}\),
Latent heat of ice = \( 3.35 \times 10^5 \) J kg\(^{-1}\),
Latent heat of steam = \( 2.25 \times 10^6 \) J kg\(^{-1}\))