The molar mass of the water insoluble product formed from the fusion of chromite ore \(FeCr_2\text{O}_4\) with \(Na_2\text{CO}_3\) in presence of \(O_2\) is ....... g mol\(^{-1}\):
0.1 mole of compound S will weigh ...... g, (given the molar mass in g mol\(^{-1}\) C = 12, H = 1, O = 16)
1.2\% NaCl solution is isotonic to 7.2\% glucose solution. Calculate the van't Hoff factor for NaCl solution.
The steam volatile compounds among the following are: