The resistance of a wire is 2.5Ω2.5 \Omega2.5Ω at a temperature 373K373 K373K. If the temperature coefficient of resistance of the material of the wire is 3.6×10−3K−13.6 \times 10^{-3} K^{-1}3.6×10−3K−1, its resistance at a temperature 273K273 K273K is nearly:
A zener diode of zener voltage 30 V is connected in a circuit as shown in the figure. The maximum current through the Zener diode is:
Two logic gates are connected as shown in the figure. If the inputs are A=1 A = 1 A=1 and B=0 B = 0 B=0, then the values of y1 y_1 y1 and y2 y_2 y2 respectively are: