Mathematicians are assigned a number called Erdős number (named after the famous mathematician, Paul Erdős). Only Paul Erdős himself has an Erdős number of \(0\). Any mathematician who has written a research paper with Erdős has an Erdős number of \(1\). For other mathematicians, the calculation of his/her Erdős number is as follows:
Suppose a mathematician \(X\) has co-authored papers with several other mathematicians. From among them, mathematician \(Y\) has the smallest Erdős number. Let the Erdős number of \(Y\) be \(y\). Then \(X\) has an Erdős number of \(y + 1\). Hence, any mathematician with no co-authorship chain connected to Erdős has an Erdős number of \(\infty\).
In a seven-day long mini-conference organized in memory of Paul Erdős, a close group of eight mathematicians, call them \(A, B, C, D, E, F, G,\) and \(H\), discussed some research problems. At the beginning of the conference:
Day 3 Event:
At the end of Day 3:
Day 5 Event:
Note: No other paper was written during the conference.

Two players \( A \) and \( B \) are playing a game. Player \( A \) has two available actions \( a_1 \) and \( a_2 \). Player \( B \) has two available actions \( b_1 \) and \( b_2 \). The payoff matrix arising from their actions is presented below:

Let \( p \) be the probability that player \( A \) plays action \( a_1 \) in the mixed strategy Nash equilibrium of the game.
Then the value of p is (round off to one decimal place).
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
For any natural number $k$, let $a_k = 3^k$. The smallest natural number $m$ for which \[ (a_1)^1 \times (a_2)^2 \times \dots \times (a_{20})^{20} \;<\; a_{21} \times a_{22} \times \dots \times a_{20+m} \] is: