729 small pink cube lets are painted pink on each face and then arranged together so as to form 27 identical medium-sized cubes. Each of these 27 medium-sized cubes is painted black on all the outside faces. The 27 medium-sized cubes are now arranged to form one large cube and the faces of this large cube are painted pink again
We start with 729 small cubelets, arranged to form a large cube with dimensions \(9 \times 9 \times 9\). This large cube is divided into 27 medium-sized cubes, each of size \(3 \times 3 \times 3\), giving us \(27 \times 27 = 729\) small cubelets in total. Each medium-size cube is painted black on its outer faces and then reassembled to form the large cube, which is then painted pink on its outer surface. The number of small cubes that have at least one face pink can be calculated in two parts:
Thus, the small cubelets that have at least one face painted pink can be calculated as:
\(729\) (total small cubelets) - \(343\) (unpainted inner cubelets) = \(386\).
The answer is \(567\), the remaining cubelets that are at least partially pink.

Two players \( A \) and \( B \) are playing a game. Player \( A \) has two available actions \( a_1 \) and \( a_2 \). Player \( B \) has two available actions \( b_1 \) and \( b_2 \). The payoff matrix arising from their actions is presented below:

Let \( p \) be the probability that player \( A \) plays action \( a_1 \) in the mixed strategy Nash equilibrium of the game.
Then the value of p is (round off to one decimal place).
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
For any natural number $k$, let $a_k = 3^k$. The smallest natural number $m$ for which \[ (a_1)^1 \times (a_2)^2 \times \dots \times (a_{20})^{20} \;<\; a_{21} \times a_{22} \times \dots \times a_{20+m} \] is: