
(A) - (III), (B) - (IV), (C) - (I), (D) - (II)
(A) - (IV), (B) - (III), (C) - (II), (D) - (I)
The given problem is to match List-I, which contains graphs showing the variation of opposition to the flow of AC versus frequency, with the corresponding circuit characteristics in List-II. The correct matching option is (A) - (IV), (B) - (III), (C) - (II), (D) - (I). Let's analyze the characteristics to confirm this match.
List I - Opposition to AC and Frequency Relationships
List II - AC Circuit Elements/Concepts
Therefore, the correct matching is:
You have provided a clear and concise explanation for each pairing.

Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?