- Step 1: List connections. W-X, W-Y, X-Z, Y-Z, X-Y (since Y connects to X and Z, and X connects to Y).
- Step 2: Count unique roads. Roads: W-X, W-Y, X-Z, Y-Z, X-Y. Total = 5.
- Step 3: Verify. Connections: W (X,Y), X (W,Z,Y), Y (W,Z,X), Z (X,Y). Each road is bidirectional, so count each pair once: W-X, W-Y, X-Y, X-Z, Y-Z.
- Step 4: Match options. 5 roads match option (3).
- Step 5: Final conclusion. Option (3) 5 is the correct answer.

Two players \( A \) and \( B \) are playing a game. Player \( A \) has two available actions \( a_1 \) and \( a_2 \). Player \( B \) has two available actions \( b_1 \) and \( b_2 \). The payoff matrix arising from their actions is presented below:

Let \( p \) be the probability that player \( A \) plays action \( a_1 \) in the mixed strategy Nash equilibrium of the game.
Then the value of p is (round off to one decimal place).
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
For any natural number $k$, let $a_k = 3^k$. The smallest natural number $m$ for which \[ (a_1)^1 \times (a_2)^2 \times \dots \times (a_{20})^{20} \;<\; a_{21} \times a_{22} \times \dots \times a_{20+m} \] is: