A cricket tournament had three teams– India, Australia and Sri Lanka– taking part in it. The format of the tournament was such that in the preliminary stage each of these teams would play the other teams four times.
Four points are awarded for a win and in case a team beats another team by a huge margin, it is given a bonus point in addition to the four points.
At the end of the preliminary stage, the top two teams, in terms of the points scored, reach the finals.
No match in the tournament ends in a tie and if two teams end up with the same number of points at the end of the preliminary stage, the team with the better net run rate is placed higher

Two players \( A \) and \( B \) are playing a game. Player \( A \) has two available actions \( a_1 \) and \( a_2 \). Player \( B \) has two available actions \( b_1 \) and \( b_2 \). The payoff matrix arising from their actions is presented below:

Let \( p \) be the probability that player \( A \) plays action \( a_1 \) in the mixed strategy Nash equilibrium of the game.
Then the value of p is (round off to one decimal place).
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
For any natural number $k$, let $a_k = 3^k$. The smallest natural number $m$ for which \[ (a_1)^1 \times (a_2)^2 \times \dots \times (a_{20})^{20} \;<\; a_{21} \times a_{22} \times \dots \times a_{20+m} \] is: