The problem involves evaluating statements regarding chemical compounds and reactions. Let's analyze each statement:
Combining this analysis, the correct statements are (A), (C), and (D). Therefore, the answer is: (A), (C) and (D) only
(A) Diazonium salts of aromatic amines are less stable than diazonium salts of aliphatic amines:
(B) Ethylamine is insoluble in water:
(C) Gabriel phthalimide synthesis can be used to prepare primary amines:
(D) Because of +R-effect of –NH₂ group, aniline will undergo Friedel-Crafts acylation reaction:
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?