A tetrahedron is shown below made out of paper and 4 tessellations of the same. One of the 4 tessellations is wrong.
Tick the wrong one. 

Understanding the Tetrahedron Net
A tetrahedron has:
4 triangular faces.
Each triangle must be connected so that all 3 sides of the base triangle are attached to the remaining 3 triangles.
The net must fold such that all faces meet at the correct angles without overlapping or leaving gaps.
Correct Tessellations
Let’s review each option from left to right:
First Tessellation (Leftmost) — \textcolor{red{Incorrect}}
This net shows 4 triangles stacked in a straight vertical line.
Only one triangle (in the center) can act as the base.
The two triangles above and below cannot all meet at a single point to close the 3D shape.
Conclusion: This arrangement cannot fold into a tetrahedron.
Note: This is the incorrect net, and it is correctly marked as such in the solution.
Second Tessellation — green{Correct}
The triangles are arranged in a fan-like shape, with 3 triangles branching from one base triangle.
Conclusion: This net can fold into a tetrahedron.
Third Tessellation — green{Correct}
The net forms a “T” shape, with one triangle in the center and the other 3 attached to each edge.
Conclusion: This is a valid configuration for a tetrahedron net.
Fourth Tessellation — green{Correct}
This configuration also has 3 triangles connected to a central triangle at different sides, allowing correct folding.
Conclusion: This net is also valid.
Final Answer
The first tessellation (the vertical stack of 4 triangles) is the incorrect net and has been correctly ticked as such in the solution image.

Two players \( A \) and \( B \) are playing a game. Player \( A \) has two available actions \( a_1 \) and \( a_2 \). Player \( B \) has two available actions \( b_1 \) and \( b_2 \). The payoff matrix arising from their actions is presented below:

Let \( p \) be the probability that player \( A \) plays action \( a_1 \) in the mixed strategy Nash equilibrium of the game.
Then the value of p is (round off to one decimal place).
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
Shown below is an arrangement of closely stacked spheres. Assume each one to be in contact with its immediate neighbour. What is the total number of points where the spheres touch each other?
Shown on the left is a set of equations. Which option belongs to the same set? 
The words given below are written using a particular font. Identify the digit that does not belong to the same font.
Shown below are three perspective views of a solid object. How many surfaces does the object have? Assume hidden surfaces to be flat.
Which option will replace the question mark? 