To solve the problem, we need to analyze the given statements and determine which option is definitely true.
- All Bloops are Razzies: Every Bloop is inside the Razzies group.
- Some Razzies are Lazzies: There is partial overlap between Razzies and Lazzies.
- We want to find a conclusion that must be true given these conditions.
- (A) All Bloops are Lazzies: Not necessarily true since only some Razzies are Lazzies.
- (B) Some Bloops are Lazzies: Cannot be concluded as we don't know if Bloops overlap with Lazzies.
- (C) Some Razzies are Bloops: This is true because all Bloops are Razzies, so Bloops form a subset of Razzies, meaning some Razzies are indeed Bloops.
- (D) No Bloops are Lazzies: Cannot be concluded; no information confirms this.
The correct option is C: Some Razzies are Bloops.

Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?