Four friends, Aditi, Bharat, Chandan, and Deepika went to a restaurant for dinner. Each of them ordered a different dish from the menu: pizza, pasta, burger, and salad. Additionally, each friend ordered a different drink: cola, lemonade, orange juice, and water. Based on the following clues, determine the combination of friend, dish, and drink:
• Aditi didn’t order pizza or cola.
• Bharat ordered salad but not lemonade.
• Chandan ordered pasta.
• Deepika didn’t order burger or orange juice.
• Aditi ordered orange juice.
Who ordered the burger and what drink did they order?
We need to determine which combination of friend, dish, and drink corresponds to the correct arrangement based on the given clues.
Step 1: Analyze the clues.
Clue 1: Aditi didn't order pizza or cola. This means Aditi must have ordered a dish other than pizza, and her drink is also not cola.
Clue 2: Bharat ordered salad but not lemonade. Therefore, Bharat must have ordered salad, and his drink is not lemonade.
Clue 3: Chandan ordered pasta. Thus, Chandan's dish is pasta, and we need to determine his drink.
Clue 4: Deepika didn't order burger or orange juice. Therefore, Deepika must have ordered something other than a burger and orange juice, so her dish is not burger or orange juice.
Clue 5: Aditi ordered orange juice. Since Aditi ordered orange juice, we know her drink is orange juice.
Step 2: Deduce who ordered the burger.
Aditi ordered orange juice, and she didn't order pizza or cola, so Aditi must have ordered pasta or salad. But since Chandan ordered pasta, Aditi must have ordered salad.
Bharat ordered salad but not lemonade, and since Aditi ordered salad, Bharat must have ordered the burger.
Thus, Bharat ordered the burger and the drink is water, as Aditi has already ordered orange juice.
Step 3: Analyze Deepika’s order.
Deepika didn't order burger or orange juice. Since the burger is already ordered by Bharat and Aditi has orange juice, Deepika must have ordered cola.
Therefore, Deepika ordered cola and the burger was ordered by Bharat.
Thus, the correct answer is: \[ \boxed{\text{Deepika, cola}}. \]

Two players \( A \) and \( B \) are playing a game. Player \( A \) has two available actions \( a_1 \) and \( a_2 \). Player \( B \) has two available actions \( b_1 \) and \( b_2 \). The payoff matrix arising from their actions is presented below:

Let \( p \) be the probability that player \( A \) plays action \( a_1 \) in the mixed strategy Nash equilibrium of the game.
Then the value of p is (round off to one decimal place).
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
Consider the following statements followed by two conclusions.
Statements: 1. Some men are great. 2. Some men are wise.
Conclusions: 1. Men are either great or wise. 2. Some men are neither great nor wise. Choose the correct option: