Fill in the blank: JAK, KBL, LCM, MDN, \(\underline{\hspace{1cm}}\)
Let's analyze the pattern in the three-letter groups by looking at each position separately.
First Letter: J, K, L, M, \(\underline{\hspace{1cm}}\). This is a simple sequence of consecutive letters. The next letter is N.
Second Letter: A, B, C, D, \(\underline{\hspace{1cm}}\). This is also a simple sequence of consecutive letters. The next letter is E.
Third Letter: K, L, M, N, \(\underline{\hspace{1cm}}\). This is also a simple sequence of consecutive letters. The next letter is O. Combining the next letters in each position gives us NEO.

Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
Consider the following statements followed by two conclusions.
Statements: 1. Some men are great. 2. Some men are wise.
Conclusions: 1. Men are either great or wise. 2. Some men are neither great nor wise. Choose the correct option: