Step 1: Place E at any reference point (say position 1).
D is third to the left of E \(\Rightarrow\) position 6 (in clockwise).
A is second to the left of D \(\Rightarrow\) position 4.
Step 2: H is opposite to E \(\Rightarrow\) position 5.
C is third to the right of G. Try positions for G and verify constraints.
Eventually we find that opposite of A (position 4) is position 8, which is F.

Two players \( A \) and \( B \) are playing a game. Player \( A \) has two available actions \( a_1 \) and \( a_2 \). Player \( B \) has two available actions \( b_1 \) and \( b_2 \). The payoff matrix arising from their actions is presented below:

Let \( p \) be the probability that player \( A \) plays action \( a_1 \) in the mixed strategy Nash equilibrium of the game.
Then the value of p is (round off to one decimal place).
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?
Consider the following statements followed by two conclusions.
Statements: 1. Some men are great. 2. Some men are wise.
Conclusions: 1. Men are either great or wise. 2. Some men are neither great nor wise. Choose the correct option: