A scientist will perform six experiments - P, R, T, X, Y, and z - during a three-month period, August through October. In each of the three months, exactly two of the experiments will be performed. Each experiment will start on the first day of a month and be completed during that month, The order in which the experiments are performed will also be governed by the following restrictions:
R must be performed in August or in September.
T must be performed in September or in October.
T cannot be performed in the same month in which X is performed.
X must be performed in an earlier month than the month in which Z is performed.

Two players \( A \) and \( B \) are playing a game. Player \( A \) has two available actions \( a_1 \) and \( a_2 \). Player \( B \) has two available actions \( b_1 \) and \( b_2 \). The payoff matrix arising from their actions is presented below:

Let \( p \) be the probability that player \( A \) plays action \( a_1 \) in the mixed strategy Nash equilibrium of the game.
Then the value of p is (round off to one decimal place).
Three friends, P, Q, and R, are solving a puzzle with statements:
(i) If P is a knight, Q is a knave.
(ii) If Q is a knight, R is a spy.
(iii) If R is a knight, P is a knave. Knights always tell the truth, knaves always lie, and spies sometimes tell the truth. If each friend is either a knight, knave, or spy, who is the knight?